Privacy Policy

Data Types


Among the Personal Information collected by this Application, either independently or through third parties, there are: Name, Last Name, Company, Fiscal Code, VAT number, E-mail, Telephone, Mobile, Fax, Address, City, State, Zip Code , Country.
Other Personal Information collected may be listed elsewhere in this privacy policy or through information texts displayed together with the collection of data themselves.
The Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by you, or collected automatically when using this application.
Failure to provide by you of some personal data could prevent this Application to provide its services.
The user assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this application and warrant that you have the right to communicate or broadcast them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.


Purpose of the data collected


The User Data are collected to allow the Owner to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: Statistics, Registration and authentication, management of payments, contact the User Interaction with external social networks and platforms, social functionality, Interaction with the platforms of live chat, Infrastructure Monitoring, Hosting and infrastructure backend, display content from external platforms, test performance of content and functionality (A / B testing), Management support requests and contact and interaction with the support platforms and feedback.


Processing methods


The treatment will be carried out automatically and / or manually, using methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by players of what the employees in compliance with the provisions of art. 31 et seq. 196/03. The data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.